Photographs of Bryophytes

 

Bryophytes

In this website you can find 468 species of bryophytes in 4494 photographs. This database is still growing; come back to see the updates soon. 

All the photographs were taken in the Czech Republic and the bryophytes in them are all properly identified. With nearly all of them I´ve preserved a piece as a herbarium specimen.

 

 

neohrožené

.
divisio:Marchantiophyta
family:Calypogeiaceae
name:Calypogeia azurea Stotler & Crotz
synonym:Calypogeia trichomanis (L.) Corda
photo ID:1578
date:07. 05. 2010